Standings are updated thru 10/26/2022

Football

Newnan Cougars / Region 5 6A

Langston Hughes       9-0         5-0

S. Paulding                     6-3         5-1

Douglas Co.                   7-2         5-1

Paulding Co.                  6-3         4-2              

Newnan                           3-6         2-4

Alexander                       2-7         1-5  

E. Paulding                     3-6         1-5

New Manchester         0-9         0-6

E. Coweta Indians / Region 2 7A

Carrollton                        9-0          3-0

Westlake                         6-3          2-1

E. Coweta                       5-4          1-2     

Pebblebrook                 4-5          1-2

Campbell                        1-8          0-3

Northgate Vikings / Region 3 5A

Northside                         9-1         4-0

Northgate                        3-6         2-1          

McIntosh                          4-5         1-2      

Harris Co.                         2-7         1-2

Drew                                   0-9         0-3  

Trinity Lions / Region 5 6A

Troup Co.                           9-0        6-0

Trinity                                  5-4         4-2

Starr's Mill                         7-2         4-2

Whitewater                      7-2         4-2

Lagrange                          7-2         4-2

Riverdale                           3-7         2-5

Fayette Co.                       1-8         1-5

North Clayton                  1-9         0-7

Heritage Hawks / GISA D5

Pacelli                                8-1        3-0

Brookstone                      6-3        2-1

Westfield                          5-4        2-1

Heritage                            7-2       1-2

Strong Rock                    2-8        0-4

Basketball

Newnan Cougars / Region 5 6A

S. Paulding                   

E. Paulding               

Newnan                  

Alexander              

Paulding Co.             

Douglas Co.               

New Manchester     

L. Hughes                      

E. Coweta Indians / Region 2 7A

E. Coweta                     

Carrollton                   

Campbell                  

Pebblebrook             

Westlake                      

Northgate Vikings / Region 3 5A

Harris Co.                   

Northside                    

Northgate                   

McIntosh                     

Drew                                

Trinity Lions / Region 5 6A

Whitewater               

Lagrange                     

Troup Co.                   

Trinity                            

Starr's Mill                   

Fayette Co.                   

Riverdale                    

N. Clayton                     

Heritage Hawks / GISA D5

Westfield                         

Strong Rock                   

Brookstone                   

Heritage                        

Ladies Basketball

Newnan Cougars / Region 5 6A

Newnan                    

Alexander                

Paulding Co.             

E. Paulding                

S. Paulding              

Douglas Co.                       

N. Manchester          

L. Hughes                               

E. Coweta Indians / Region 2 7A

E. Coweta                 

Carrollton               

Westlake                    

Pebblebrook              

Campbell                   

Northgate Vikings / Region 3 5A

McIntosh                   

Harris Co.                  

Northside                  

Northgate                

Northside                      

Trinity Lions / Region 5 6A

Whitewater             

Starr's Mill                

Trinity Chr.              

Trinity                        

Fayette Co.             

Lagrange                   

Heritage Hawks / GISA D5

Brookstone                

Heritage                   

Strong Rock          

Pacelli                       

St. Mary's